1. WEBSITE PRESENTATION

 

Owner: ECO-TECH CERAM

Headquarters: Rambla of Thermodynamics – 66100 Perpignan

Eco-Tech Ceram, SAS with capital of €566,548

SIREN: 801 331 000 RCS of Perpignan

NAF: 7112B “Engineering, technical studies”

Publication Director :

  1. Antoine MEFFRE – 5 rue de Vidailhan 31130 BALMA – contact@ecotechceram.com – 04 48 07 04 89

Host :

OVH – 2 rue Kellermann – 59100 Roubaix

 

  1. INTELLECTUAL PROPERTY AND INFRINGEMENTS

 

The company ECO-TECH CERAM is the owner of the intellectual property rights or holds the rights of use on all the elements accessible on the site, in particular the texts, images, graphics, logo, icons, sounds, software.

Any reproduction, representation, modification, publication, adaptation of all or part of the elements of the site, whatever the means or process used, is prohibited, except with the prior written authorization of the company ECO-TECH CERAM.

Any unauthorized use of the site or any of the elements it contains will be considered as constituting an infringement and prosecuted in accordance with the provisions of articles L.335-2 and following of the Intellectual Property Code.

Photo credits: Adobe Stock – Unsplash – Eco-Tech Ceram

 

  1. CHANGES

 

ECO-TECH CERAM may change the information provided on this website at any time without notice.

 

  1. MANAGEMENT OF PERSONAL DATA

 

In France, personal data is notably protected by law n° 78-87 of January 6, 1978, law n° 2004-801 of August 6, 2004, article L. 226-13 of the Penal Code and the European Directive of October 24, 1995.

When using the www.ecotechceram.com site, the following may be collected: the URL of the links through which the user accessed the www.ecotechceram.com site, the access provider of the user, the Internet Protocol (IP) address of the user.

In any event, the company ECO-TECH CERAM only collects personal information relating to the user for the needs of certain services offered by the site www.ecotechceram.com. The user provides this information with full knowledge of the facts, in particular when he enters it himself. It is then specified to the user of the site www.ecotechceram.com the obligation or not to provide this information.

In accordance with the provisions of articles 38 and following of law 78-17 of January 6, 1978 relating to data processing, files and freedoms, all users have a right of access, rectification and opposition to personal data. concerning him, by making his written and signed request, accompanied by a copy of the identity document with signature of the holder of the document, specifying the address to which the answer must be sent.

No personal information of the user of the site www.ecotechceram.com is published without the user’s knowledge, exchanged, transferred, assigned or sold on any medium whatsoever to third parties.

 

  1. HYPERTEXT LINKS AND COOKIES

 

The www.ecotechceram.com site contains a number of hypertext links to other sites, set up with the authorization of ECO-TECH CERAM. However, the company ECO-TECH CERAM does not have the possibility of verifying the content of the sites thus visited, and therefore assumes no responsibility for this fact.

Browsing on the www.ecotechceram.com site is likely to cause the installation of cookie(s) on the user’s computer. A cookie is a small file, which does not allow the identification of the user, but which records information relating to the navigation of a computer on a site. The data thus obtained are intended to facilitate subsequent navigation on the site, and are also intended to allow various measures of attendance.

Refusal to install a cookie may make it impossible to access certain services.

The user can deactivate this cookie via the parameters appearing in his navigation software.